Pitbull's Rent
Office: Koh Samui
Pickup and delivery
Office & pickup: 100/5 Suan Utid Road, Bo Put, Koh Samui
Free delivery/pickup: three days in Bo Put, Chaweng, Lamai or Maenam; seven in Bangrak, Choeng Mon, Taling Ngam, Nathon or Ban Tai. Give 24-hour notice.
Listed motorcycles
Motorcycle types listed: Urban scooters, Maxi scooters, Road motorcycles, Dirt & dual sport.
Models listed for this rental service
These models are recorded in the available sources; this is not a live availability list.
Urban scooters: Honda Scoopy 110, Honda Click 125, Honda Lead 125, Honda Click 160, Yamaha Aerox 155, Honda PCX 160, Yamaha NMAX 155, Honda ADV 160.
Maxi scooters: Yamaha XMAX 300.
Road motorcycles: Honda Rebel 300.
Dirt & dual sport: Honda CRF 300 L.
How the points add up
| Motorcycle and route fit | 1.50 / 9 |
|---|---|
| Booking and paperwork | 3.25 / 11 |
| Prices and deposits | 8.00 / 15 |
| Preparation and servicing | 0.90 / 20 |
| Equipment and luggage | 0.08 / 6 |
| Cover and problem-solving | 0.00 / 16 |
| Changes and returns | 1.25 / 5 |
| Longer-trip arrangements | 0.25 / 7 |
| Pickup and practicalities | 2.25 / 6 |
| Google Reviews | +5.00 |
| Final Score | 22.48 / 100 |
Google Reviews: 5.0 · 364 reviews.
Rental conditions
Read the published rental terms across 72 topics. Missing information does not mean a service is unavailable. Scores follow the published scoring method and are rounded only after the calculation.
Motorcycle and route fit9 possible points
Motorcycle range5.00 / 5
Motorcycle types listed: Urban scooters, Maxi scooters, Road motorcycles, Dirt & dual sport.
ABS-equipped options0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Rider-specific advice0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Pre-rental test ride0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Long-ride practicality0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Model-year choice0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
New and low-mileage options0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Permitted travel area2.50 / 5
Riding is limited to Koh Samui; the published off-island penalty is USD 300.
Off-road permission0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Booking and paperwork11 possible points
ID-copy handling0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Rider eligibility0.00 / 5
Experienced riders are required.
Terms before commitment5.00 / 5
Rental responsibilities are published before booking.
Cancellation and no-shows0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Reserved-bike substitutions0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Booking confirmation0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Copies of rental documents0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Direct rental contact5.00 / 5
Contact +66 95 274 0005.
Walk-in arrangements0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Paperwork process5.00 / 5
Online booking and on-site rental are offered.
Prices and deposits15 possible points
Taxes and added charges0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Published rental rates5.00 / 5
Scoopy 110: THB 250/day, THB 1,500/week or THB 4,500/30 days.
Deposit amount3.13 / 5
Model-specific cash deposits start at THB 4,000 and reach THB 10,000 or more.
Keeping your passport5.00 / 5
You keep your passport.
Deposit release and deductions0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Deposit payment and currency2.50 / 5
Cash deposits are accepted in any currency.
Rental payment methods0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Longer-rental savings5.00 / 5
Weekly and 30-day rentals cost less per day.
Preparation and servicing20 possible points
Checks before collection0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Collection and return records0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Scheduled servicing0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Brake-fluid maintenance0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Suitable parts and supplies0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Specialist repair facilities0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Servicing and wear costs0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Vehicle papers and cover1.50 / 5
The shop says government injury cover is included. You remain responsible for bike damage and theft. Cover for property damage is not confirmed.
Equipment and luggage6 possible points
Helmets and fit0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Clothing and boots0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Rain gear and first aid0.50 / 5
A raincoat is supplied free.
Phone mounts0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Included top boxes0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Side cases and bags0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Luggage straps0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Baggage storage0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Cover and problem-solving16 possible points
Medical cover0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Roadside help and recovery0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Fault-related replacement0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Help arranging repairs0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Repair charges and estimates0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Theft and lost keys0.00 / 5
If the bike is stolen, you must pay its average current value.
Help with insurance claims0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Help after a collision0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Complaint escalation0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Changes and returns5 possible points
Early-return refunds0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Remote extensions5.00 / 5
Contact the team to extend; later bookings may prevent an extension.
Motorcycle changes0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Return-time allowance0.00 / 5
Returning late without arranging an extension costs THB 1,000/day.
Longer-trip arrangements7 possible points
Support during longer trips0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Trip luggage equipment0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Itinerary-specific advice0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Passenger arrangements0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Test ride before departure0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Storage during a trip0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Extensions while travelling5.00 / 5
Extensions depend on later bookings; riding remains limited to Samui.
Changes between trip stages0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Routes and travel guidance0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Pickup and practicalities6 possible points
Local pickup options5.00 / 5
Free delivery/pickup: three days in Bo Put, Chaweng, Lamai or Maenam; seven in Bangrak, Choeng Mon, Taling Ngam, Nathon or Ban Tai. Give 24-hour notice.
Regular opening hours0.00 / 5
Shop hours: 10:00–18:00.
Out-of-hours arrangements0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
Fuel return policy0.00 / 5
Return with the same Petrol 95 level; shortfalls cost THB 150–300 by model.
Parking and Wi-Fi0.00 / 5
Information about this condition was not found in public sources.
General customer help5.00 / 5
Specialist availability is advertised as 24/7, separately from shop hours.
External review profile5.00 / 5
Customer feedback is available on the linked external review profile.